Privacy Policy

The present Privacy Policy regulates the use of the service of the Internet portal with address HTTPS://CO2REVOLUTION.ES/, whose responsible for identification purposes is:

  • Responsible: CO2 REVOLUTION S.L.
  • NIF: B71341150
  • Dirección: C/ LA OLIVA, 21
  • Teléfono: 638748265
  • Mail: info@co2revolution.es

What do we process your data for?

For the purposes of the provisions of RGPD of 27 April 2016, and LO 3/2018, we will process the data we collect for the following purposes:

    • Contact you in case you ask us to do so.
    • Manage your navigation on the web, if any.
    • Send you commercial communications about our products and services.

For this purpose, the user will have a registration form whose completion will entitle the interested party to access and enjoyment of certain services offered on the website. However, the user is informed that in any contact form he/she will be informed of the use that will be made of the data obtained and, if they are used for a different purpose, such consent will be obtained previously and expressly.If the data subject’s consent is given in the context of a written declaration that also relates to other matters, the request for consent shall be presented in such a way as to be clearly distinguishable from the other matters, in an intelligible and easily accessible form and using clear and plain language, in accordance with Article 7.2 of the GDPR of 27 April 2016.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data will be based on:

  • The consent of the data subject, for the processing of their data, in accordance with article 6. 1. a) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.
  • The necessary performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation at the request of the data subject of pre-contractual measures, pursuant to Article 6. 1. b) of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

To whom do we communicate your data?

Personal data will not be transferred except in compliance with legally established obligations or to support the services related to this treatment.

How long do we keep your data?

We will keep your personal data for at least 5 years in case you are a customer and for strict compliance with the legal obligations established in the regulations. If you are not a customer, we will keep your data for the minimum time necessary to manage our relationship.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data concerning him/her are being processed.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the persons concerned may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the persons concerned may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the data will no longer be processed, except for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Data subjects may request data portability to obtain the data they have provided in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format, to be downloaded by themselves or transmitted to another entity. The interested person can exercise his/her rights by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address INFO@CO2REVOLUTION.ES, or to the physical address C/ LA OLIVA, 21.

What if you are a minor?

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at children under fourteen years of age, we will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data in accordance with Article 7 of the LOPDGDD.

How do we treat your data?

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription forms. We are not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of our own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, and therefore we do not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information.

We also reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in the website and may limit or deny access to such information. We shall not be liable for any damage or loss that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by the responsible party, provided that it comes from outside sources.

The data will be treated confidentially and under the submission of technical and organizational security measures to prevent alteration, loss, unauthorized access or processing.

You may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, at the postal and/or electronic address indicated on the page www.aepd.es.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.